fbpx

Visit Us and Open Events

About

Staff Directory

If you wish to contact a member of staff directly, you can do so using the following links. If you wish to contact our Admissions team by email, please click here

 

Mr Cliff Canning

BA Hons, BD Hons, HDipEd, NUI

Headmaster

Email Me

Mrs Claire Brighton

MBA

Bursar

Email Me

Mr Jose Picardo

MA, PGCE

Deputy Head

Email Me

Mrs Leah Goodey

BA, PGCE

Deputy Head Pastoral, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Email Me

Miss Sheina Wright

BA, QTS

Head of Prep; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Email Me

Mr Robert Clare

BSc, QTS

Director of Studies

Email Me

Mrs Rebecca Clayton

BSc, PGCE

Assistant Head Co-Curriculum, Head of Year 7, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Email Me

Mrs Elaine Morgan

BA, PGCE

Assistant Head Outreach, Director of Drama

Email Me

Mrs Charlotte Welland

BA

Director of Marketing, Admissions & Communications

Email Me

Mr Joseph Barker

BSc, PGCE

Head of Hockey

Email Me

Mrs Claire Berry

BSc, PGCE

Geography

Email Me

Mr Jack Bowe

BSc, PGCE

Mathematics

Email Me

Mr Steve Bowyer

MA, PGCE

Head of English

Email Me

Mr Alexander Cherry

BA, PGCE

Joint Director of Sixth Form, English

Email Me

Mr David Chinnock

BA, QTS

Head of History & Politics, ECF Coordinator

Email Me

Mr Robert Clare

BSc, QTS

Director of Studies

Email Me

Mrs Rebecca Clayton

BSc, PGCE

Assistant Head Co-Curriculum, Geography, Head of Year 7, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Email Me

Mrs Elizabeth Dudley

BSc, PGCE

Biology

Email Me

Miss Samantha Eastaugh

BA

Art, Craft, Design, Food & Nutrition

Email Me

Mr Stephen Fenlon

BSc, PGCE

Head of Economics & Business Studies; Mathematics

Email Me

Miss Isabel Forty

BA

Physical Education

Email Me

Miss Anna Gilbert

BA, PGCE

History

Email Me

Miss Sarah Gregory

BA, QTS

Art, 3D Design & Photography

Email Me

Mrs Leah Goodey

BA, PGCE

Deputy Head Pastoral, MFL, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Email Me

Mrs Frances Henville

BA, PGCE

Head of Art, 3D Design & Food & Nutrition

Email Me

Ms Julie Hodge

BA, PGCE

SENCO

Email Me

Mrs Lesley Johnson

BA, PGCE

Head of Compter Science

Email Me

Mr Robert Johnstone

BA, PGCE

Mathematics

Email Me

Mr Simon King

BSc, PGCE

Head of Mathematics

Email Me

Mr Kris Laurent

BSc, iPGCE

Physical Education

Email Me

Ms Kathren Lea

BSc, PGCE

Physics

Email Me

Mrs Claire Lyver

BSc, QTS

Chemistry

Email Me

Dr Elizabeth Mackintosh

PhD,QTS

Philosophy & Religion

Email Me

Mrs Isabelle McCredie

LLB, CELTA

Joint Head of Boarding, EAL

Email Me

Mr Johnathan McCredie

BSc

Joint Head of Boarding, Deputy Director of Sport, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Email Me

Miss Emma Moran

BA, PGCE

Psychology

Email Me

Mrs Elaine Morgan

BA, PGCE

Assistant Head Outreach, Director of Drama

Email Me

Mr Matthew Morgan

BA, PGCE

Director of Music

Email Me

Mr Jonathon Murray-Smith

MPhys, PGCE

Head of Science

Email Me

Mr Chino Ogali

BSc

Careers Advisor

Email Me

Mrs Sarah O'Leary

BA, PGCE

French, Spanish

Email Me

Mrs Rebecca Oliver

BMus, PGCE

Music

Email Me

Mr Cormac O'Sullivan

MA, QTS

English

Email Me

Miss Brogan Owen

BSc, PGCE

Physical Education

Email Me

Mr Robert Pearson

MSc, QTS

Head of Outdoor Education

Email Me

Mrs Juliet Penfold

BA, PGCE

Modern Foreign Languages, Food & Nutrition

Email Me

Mrs Catalina Petre

BA, PGCE

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Email Me

Mr Jose Picardo

MA, PGCE

Deputy Head, Modern Foreign Languages

Email Me

Dr Richard Porges

PhD, PGCE

Mathematics

Email Me

Miss Kerry-Ann Powell

MSc

Business Studies

Email Me

Dr Adam Reed

MSc

Biology

Email Me

Mr Gareth Richards

BA, QTL

Director of Sport

Email Me

Mrs Kate Rodgers

BSc, PGCE, PG Dip, MBACP

School Counsellor

Email Me

Mrs Aurelie Sanner Theaker

MA, PGCE

French, Head of Year 9

Email Me

Dr Thomas Sebrell

PhD, QTS

History, Deputy Head of Sixth Form

Email Me

Mrs Helen Smart

MSc, PGCE

Design Technology, Head of Year 10

Email Me

Mrs Natasha Spurr

PGCE

Head of Geography

Email Me

Miss Millie Stuart

BA, PGCE

Drama, Head of Year 8

Email Me

Ms Lorraine Swann

MA, PGCE, QTLS, Dip TEFL

EAL Coordinator, Learning Support

Email Me

Mrs Kimberley Swift

BTh, PGCE

Philosophy & Religion

Email Me

Mrs Catherine Tallant

BA,PGCE

English

Email Me

Mr Andrew Thickbroom

MA, PGCE

Head of Chemistry

Email Me

Miss Claire Troke

BSc, PGCE

Economics

Email Me

Mr Ben Wainwright

BA,QTS

Head of Academic PE

Email Me

Ms Catriona Walker

BA, CELTA

EAL

Email Me

Mrs Abigail White

MSc, PGCE

Head of Biology, Second in Science

Email Me

Mr Locryn Williams

BSc, PGCE

Physical Education, Outdoor Education

Email Me

Ms Suzanne Winsor

BSc, PGCE

Joint Director of Sixth Form, Mathematics, Science

Email Me

Miss Sheina Wright

BA, QTS

Head of Prep, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Email Me

Miss Sarah Canning

BA, PGCE

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Miss Sophie Chalk

BSc, PGCE

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Mr Mike Gibb

BA, PGCE

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Mrs Denise Griffiths

BEd, QTS

Prep SENCO

Email Me

Mrs Sue Johnson

BSc, PGCE

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Miss Therese Payton

Bed

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Miss Harriet Povey

BA, PGCE

Head of Early Years, Designated Safeguarding Lead EYFS

Email Me

Mr Edward Powell

BA, PGCE

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Mrs Eleanor Roe

MRes, PGCE

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Miss Kathryn Steinbrecher

BA, PGCE

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Mrs Amanda Wright

BEd

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Mr Callum Wright

BA, PGCE

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Mrs Emily Yates

BA, PGCE

Prep Class Teacher

Email Me

Mr Johnathan McCredie

BSc

Joint Head of Boarding, Deputy Director of Sport, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Email Me

Mrs Isabelle McCredie

LLB, CELTA

Joint Head of Boarding, EAL

Email Me

Mrs Helen Gale

BNurs

Matron

Email Me

Mrs Karen Lelean

Housemother

Email Me

Mr Luke Adams

Head of IT

Email Me

Mr Mark Aslett

Estates Manager

Email Me

Mrs Eve Bishop

Admissions Registrar

Email Me

Mrs Mandy Boterhoek

PA to Head of Prep

Email Me

Mr Harry Boxell

Deputy Estates Manager

Email Me

Mrs Claire Brighton

Bursar

Email Me

Ms Paula Ferriroli

School Administrator

Email Me

Mr Robin Gallon

Transport Manager

Email Me

Ms Laura Holmes

Senior School Secretary

Email Me

Mrs Billie-Jean Janaway

Prep School Receptionist

Email Me

Mrs Lisa Johnson

Data Manager

Email Me

Mrs Roz Johnson

Examinations & Co-curricular Administrator

Email Me

Mrs Rebecca Pearce

HR Manager

Email Me

Mr Andrew Peters

Deputy Bursar

Email Me

Mrs Susannah Rendall

Marketing & Events Coordinator

Email Me

Mrs Emily Shaw

Admissions Assistant

Email Me

Miss Briony Trim

Communications & Marketing Executive

Email Me

Mrs Charlotte Welland

Director of Marketing, Admissions & Communications

Email Me

Ms EmmaRuth Wellington

Headmaster's Executive Assistant

Email Me

Mrs Emma Williams

Head Housekeeper

Email Me